Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (5)United Kingdom (3)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Comedy of Errors (The New Folger Library)
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with very minimal edge wear to wraps & mild page ridge tone, some spine creasing, minor pencil to text. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. 216 pp. "The Comedy of Errors is one of William Shakespeare's earliest plays, believed to have been written between 1592 and 1594. It is his shortest and one of his most farcical comedies, with a major part of the humour coming from slapstick and mistaken identity, in addition to puns and ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Comedy of Errors
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1965. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, image of a sun with a face stamped on the first page, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 4th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Vol. 1: Comedy of Errors, Two Gentlemen of Verona
|
|
A vintage book in good condition. Plain blue boards have some rubbing, fraying at some corners. Paste down on spine is intact. Some sunning to spine. Binding is sound, square. Front hinge is cracked, back is sound. Pages are straight, clean and age-darkened. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$12.10
|
|
| 4) |
THE COMEDY OF ERRORS (THE NEW TEMPLE SHAKESPEARE)
|
|
|
London, New York: J.M. Dent & Sons, E.P. Dutton, 1934. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. Gill, Eric. [x], 86p. 1964 printing. Price clipped jacket is soiled on back with corners chipped and worn and spine sunned. B&w decorations. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Measure for Measure; The Comedy of Errors; Much Ado About Nothing; Love's Labours Lost. Volume III, The Complete Works of Shakespeare
International Edition
|
|
New York: The University Society. 1899. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Volume III only of a twelve-volume set. The International Edition. Handsomely bound volume, about 7.25 inches tall, in three quarter red morocco over marbled boards, gilt spine lettering including volume number, additional gilt decoration, top edge gilt, sepiatone frontis plate. Light rubbing to the spine ends, very minor chipping to the spine head, good hinges, firm text block, very clean ... more information
Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from resourcebooks.net the website of Resource Books, LLC |
$32.99
|
|
| 6) |
THE COMEDY OF ERRORS
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society, 1969. Small quarto, green cloth (faded at spine), gilt, 77pp., full-page colour illustrations. Very minor wear at slip-case. A clean and sound copy.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Anthony Powell. ... more information
Offered by Oxford House Books (Powys, United Kingdom) |
£20.00
($31.68)
|
|
| 7) |
Six Old Plays on which Shakespeare founded Measure for Measure, Comedy of Errors, Taming of the Shrew, King John, Henry IV , Henry V and King Lear. 2 vol set
|
|
|
London: S.Leacroft. Spines damaged or missing. Some rubbing or marking to boards. Some bumping or edge wear. Sporadic light foxing within. Contents in G condition. 1779. Reprint. Grey card covers. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£160.00
($253.41)
|
|
| 8) |
A Comedy of Errors. The Temple Shakespeare
|
|
|
London: J M Dent & Co. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed with spine-end wear. 1906. Reprint. Maroon limp leather cover. 94pp :: 130mm x 100mm (5" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.20)
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:


