Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Calling of Dan Matthews
|
|
|
NY: Burt, 1909. Hardback, no DJ. Condition is good: Owner's name on front free end paper; top and bottom of spine are soft; corners slightly bumped; stain at top text block that does not extend into pages; pages yellowing. For its age and reprint status, this is a nice looking copy that is tight and solid. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Calling of Dan Matthews
|
|
|
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1966. Hardback with dust jacket, 280 pages. Book is good to very good: very small stain on top of textblock; ; light sunning to top of textblock; small sticker ghost mark on front endpapers. Dust jacket is good to very good: lightly rubbed edges and corners; very small tear at top of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 3) |
The Calling Of Dan Matthews A Young Minister's Serach for the True Meaning of Christianity
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Text is clean. Green boards with yellow spine lettering. Cover shows light normal shelfwear. Dust jacket has light chipping at head of spine. DJ is price clipped. Dime size chip missing from top edge of back panel of DJ. Smaller chip missing from top edge of front panel of DJ. ; 280 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CALLING OF DAN MATTHEW
|
|
|
Chicago: The Book Supply Co., 1909. . First edition. . Very good in dark red cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover. . Illustrated with a frontispiece and 3 inserted plates by Arthur Keller. 364 pp. plus 3 pp of publisher's advertisements ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$16.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Calling of Dan Matthews
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A. L. Curt Company, 1909. Very good-, hardcover, no dust jacket, green cover, some fading/ spotting black and white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Keller, Arthur I. [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Calling Of Dan Matthews
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1909. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Text is clean. Green cloth with white and blue cover lettering and cream colored spine lettering. Spine lettering rubbed. Ends of spine bumped/ rubbed, corners bumped. Previous owner name in pencil on front pastedown. States Published, August 1909. ; 364 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Calling of Dan Matthews
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt. #7170 . VG/--. c1909. 5W . hb. no dj.. 364p . shelf wear, embossment, stamp, light soiling on sides, clean & firm . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 8) |
Calling of Dan Matthews, The
|
|
|
BOOK SUPPLY CO. CHICAGO, 1909. HBNO DustJacket, Purple Maroon Red Cloth Gold Gilt Cover, Publ August, 1909, 1st edition, Dates Match Title & Copyright page, FORMER OWNER name, minor rub, VG/VG-, AS-IS, NOJackET, 362 PAGES + ADS ends with That Printer of Udells, The cover is maroon red with gilt lettering. There is no picture on the cover, BookSupply Co. on Cvr Spine, RUB to Spine cover edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:


