Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Kitchen
Banana Yoshimoto; translated from the Japanese by Megan Backus

Kitchen
New York: Grove Press, 1993. A first edition in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has light handling soil. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.52



2) Kitchen
Yoshimoto, Banana

NY: Grove Press, 1993. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



3) KITCHEN
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1993. . 3rd printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. . The author's first book, which was a sensational bestseller in Japan when it was first published in 1988, and the winner of two of Japan's most prestigious literary prizes. Translated by Megan Backus. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$9.00



4) Kitchen
YOSHIMOTO, Banana

NY: Grove. (1993). The bestselling Japanese author's first book published in the U.S. This is the first English-language edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



5) KITCHEN
Yoshimoto, Banana

KITCHEN
New York: Grove Press, 1993. . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . The author's first book, which was a sensational bestseller in Japan when it was first published in 1988, and the winner of two of Japan's most prestigious literary prizes. Translated by Megan Backus. 152 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$20.00



6) Kitchen
YOSHIMOTO, Banana

NY: Grove Press. (1993). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



7) KITCHEN
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1993. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers (slight curling to edges of cover.) . The author's first book, which was a sensational bestseller in Japan when it was first published in 1988, and the winner of two of Japan's most prestigious literary prizes. Translated by Megan Backus. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$25.00



8) KITCHEN. Translated from the Japanese by Megan Backus
Yoshimoto, Banana

NY:: Grove Press,. 1993.. sm 8vo. 1st English. 152 pp,. Maroon cloth spine with pale green paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket.. F/F. ... more information

Offered by Tavistock Books, ABAA (California, United States) Buy from
tavbooks.com

the website of Tavistock Books, ABAA
$35.00



9) Kitchen (Korean edition)
Yoshimoto, Banana

Japan: Minumsa Publishing Co. Ltd, 1999. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 12mo. Book and jacket are in fine condition. Stamp of former owner on front free end page. In Korean language only. 199 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



10) Kitchen - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Yoshimoto, Banana

Kitchen  - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
New York: Grove Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. First English-Language Edition. Translated from the Japanese by Megan Backus . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$60.00



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy